Kaisthana Samithi

KAISTHANA SAMITHI

KAISTHANA SAMITHI 2020 - 2021
OFFICE BEARERS
Sr# Name Position Mobile Email
1 Rev. Shibu Abraham John Vicar & President 55569164 shibuachen14@gmail.com
2 Rev. Skariah Thomas Assistant Vicar 33992376 thomaskariah@gmail.com
3 Mr. Johnykutty M. C. Vice President 77973456 johnyemncee@hotmail.com
4 Mr. Renny Varghese Trustee 55409042 rennyadivakal@gmail.com
5 Mr. Tijoy Mathew Thomas Account Trustee 55767187 tijoythomas@gmail.com
6 Mr. Mathew Thomas Lay Leader 55422131 saji_6364@yahoo.com
7 Mr. Daniel Varghese Lay Leader 55929286 danielmanilath@yahoo.com
8 Mr. Nibu Mathew Panicker Secretary 55415049 nibumpanicker@gmail.com
MANDALAM MEMBER
Sr# Name Position Mobile Email
9 Mrs. Mariamma Thomas Mandalam Member 66891130 mariyammacherian@yahoo.com
ASSEMBLY MEMBER
Sr# Name Position Mobile Email
9 Mrs. Jolly Jackson Assembly Member 50125672 jollymathew05@yahoo.com
ORAGANIZATION REPRESENTATIVES
Sr# Name Position Mobile Email
10 Mr. Biji K Thomas Choir Rep 55237970 bijikt@gmail.com
12 Mrs. Jolly Jackson Sevika Sanghom Rep. 50125672 jacksonaranmula@yahoo.com
13 Mrs. Anita Abraham Children Service Rep. 55724495 anitaabrm@gmail.com
13 Mrs. Febin Varghese Yuvajana Sakhyam Rep. 70154255 fen_vargis@yahoo.co.in
AREA PRAYER REPRESENTATIVES
Sr# Name Position Mobile Email
14 Mr. Renju Sam Ninan Bethany Area Rep 55316214 renjusheeja@yahoo.com
15 Mr. Biju George Bethel Area Rep 55256381 bijugqatar@gmail.com
16 Mr. Titus P Cherian Carmel Area Rep 66048254 ptitus.cherian@gmail.com
17 Mr. Philip Kuruvilla Christos Area Rep 55773476 sajililly@yahoo.com
18 Mr. Tiju Thomas Varghese Ebenezer Area Rep 66992705 tiju1980@hotmail.com
19 Mr. Aju Koshy Hebron Area Rep. 55507376 koshyaju@yahoo.com
20 Mr. Philip Mathew Hermon Area Rep. 55734993 saney.philip@gmail.com
21 Mr. Binesh Babu Horeb Area Rep. 55325036 binesh007@hotmail.com
22 Mr. Philips V. Thomas Moriah Area Rep. 33403771 philipsvthomas@yahoo.com
23 Mr. Saju Jacob Tharakan Nazareth Area Rep 55366518 saju_jac@yahoo.com
24 Mr. Pinto A. Marthandapuram Salem Area Rep. 66641809 alexpintoalex@gmail.com
25 Mr. Jackson George Sehion Area Rep 55125672 jacksonaranmula@yahoo.com
26 Mr. Stanley Oommen Sharon Area Rep. 55570879 stanly710@gmail.com
27 Mr. Georgy K. Mathews Sinai Area Rep 66295907 georgykmathews@gmail.com
28 Mr. Ani Thomas Tabore Area Rep. 31077123 ani.thomas2003@gmail.com


KAISTHANA SAMITHI 2019 - 2020
OFFICE BEARERS
Sr# Name Position Mobile Email
1 Rev. Shibu Abraham John Vicar & President 55569164 shibuachen14@gmail.com
2 Rev. Skariah Thomas Assistant Vicar 33992376 thomaskariah@gmail.com
3 Mr. Joseph Kurien George Vice President 55482148 jkuriangeorge@yahoo.com
4 Mr. Varghese Philip Trustee 55915130 varghesephilip30@yahoo.com
5 Mr. Thomas Varghese Account Trustee 66528746 thomastv81@yahoo.com
6 Mr. Raju Mathew Lay Leader 55212827 raju_mathew05@rediffmail.com
7 Mr. Babu V.O. Lay Leader 66733009 babuplr1967@gmail.com
8 Mr. Varghese Varghese Secretary 55858914 vsquarepallathil@gmail.com
ASSEMBLY MEMBER
Sr# Name Position Mobile Email
9 Mr. Mathai Philip Assembly / Council Member 55376128 philipm87@gmail.com
ORAGANIZATION REPRESENTATIVES
Sr# Name Position Mobile Email
10 Mr. Biji K Thomas Choir Rep 55237970 bijikt@gmail.com
11 Edavaka Mission Rep.
12 Mrs. Jolly Jackson Sevika Sanghom Rep. 50125672 jacksonaranmula@yahoo.com
13 Mrs. Anita Abraham Children Service Rep. 55724495 anitaabrm@gmail.com
AREA PRAYER REPRESENTATIVES
Sr# Name Position Mobile Email
14 Mr. Renju Sam Ninan Bethany Area Rep 55316214 renjusheeja@yahoo.com
15 Mr. Biju George Bethel Area Rep 55256381 bijugqatar@gmail.com
16 Mr. Titus P Cherian Carmel Area Rep 66048254 ptitus.cherian@gmail.com
17 Mr. Adarsh P. Varghsese Christos Area Rep 77038289 avarghese007@gmail.com
18 Mr. Tiju Thomas Varghese Ebenezer Area Rep 66992705 tiju1980@hotmail.com
19 Mr. Aju Koshy Hebron Area Rep. 55507376 koshyaju@yahoo.com
20 Mr. Philip Mathew Hermon Area Rep. 55734993 saney.philip@gmail.com
21 Mr. Binesh Babu Horeb Area Rep. 55325036 binesh007@hotmail.com
22 Mr. Philips V. Thomas Moriah Area Rep. 33403771 philipsvthomas@yahoo.com
23 Mr. Saju Jacob Tharakan Nazareth Area Rep 55366518 saju_jac@yahoo.com
24 Mr. Jobin K. Abraham Salem Area Rep. 66725017 jobink2007@yahoo.com
25 Mr. Reji Pappachan Sehion Area Rep 55963960 rejjimini@gmail.com
26 Mr. Kollasseril Daniel John Sharon Area Rep. 55875179 jdaniel1967@gmail.com
27 Mr. Georgy K. Mathews Sinai Area Rep 66295907 georgykmathews@gmail.com
28 Mr. Alex P. Mathew Tabore Area Rep. 55341603 alexthumpamon@hotmail.com
KAISTHANA SAMITHI 2018 - 2019
OFFICE BEARERS
Sr# Name Position Mobile Email
1 Rev. Jyothish Sam Vicar & President 55569164 jyothishachen@gmail.com
2 Rev. Skariah Thomas Assistant Vicar 33992376 thomaskariah@gmail.com
3 Mr. George Mathew Vice President 55819022 mathewskutty2005@yahoo.com
4 Mr. Johnykutty M. C. Trustee 77973456 johnyemncee@hotmail.com
5 Mr. James P. James Account Trustee 33713882 jamesanugraham@gmail.com
6 Mr. Mathew Thomas Lay Leader 55422131 saji_6364@yahoo.com
7 Mr. Daniel Varghese Lay Leader 55929286 danielmanilath@yahoo.com
8 Mr. Sunny Samuel Secretary 55569709 sunny@ensrv.com
ASSEMBLY MEMBER
Sr# Name Position Mobile Email
9 Mr. Mathai Philip Assembly / Council Member 55376128 philipm87@gmail.com
ORAGANIZATION REPRESENTATIVES
Sr# Name Position Mobile Email
10 Mr. Biji K Thomas Choir Rep 55237970 bijikt@gmail.com
11 Mr. Liju George Edavaka Mission Rep. 55406144 lijujincy@gmail.com
12 Mrs. Moly George Sevika Sanghom Rep. 55882835 george_doha@hotmail.com
13 Mr. Raju Mathew Children Service Rep. 55212827 raju_mathew05@rediffmail.com
AREA PRAYER REPRESENTATIVES
Sr# Name Position Mobile Email
14 Mr. Renju Sam Ninan Bethany Area Rep 55316214 renjusheeja@yahoo.com
15 Mr. Biju George Bethel Area Rep 55256381 bijugqatar@gmail.com
16 Mr. Titus P Cherian Carmel Area Rep 66048254 ptitus.cherian@gmail.com
17 Mr. Anish George Mathew Christos Area Rep 77565806 anishgm81@gmail.com
18 Mr. Shiji Varghese Ebenezer Area Rep 77586941 shijivarghese77@gmail.com
19 Mr. Shinu Thomas Hebron Area Rep. 33289262 shinudha@gmail.com
20 Mr. Premjee Varughese John Hermon Area Rep. 66869079 premjeejohn@gmail.com
21 Mr. Binesh Babu Horeb Area Rep. 55325036 binesh007@hotmail.com
22 Mr. Lesly Abraham Moriah Area Rep. 66671884 leslyabraham2000@yahoo.com
23 Mr. Saju Jacob Tharakan Nazareth Area Rep 55366518 saju_jac@yahoo.com
24 Mr. Varughese P C (James) Salem Area Rep. 66145468 jamespalangattil@yahoo.com
25 Mr. Binu Joseph Sehion Area Rep 55480693 bjcgnr@gmail.com
26 Mr. Biji Thomas Sharon Area Rep. 55256208 biji123@gmail.com
27 Mr. C T Abraham Sinai Area Rep 55824302 shajucheru@gmail.com
28 Mr. Ani Thomas Tabore Area Rep. 31077123 ani.thomas2003@gmail.com

Worship Timing

7:30 pm Thursdays
Holy Qurbana Service (Malayalam)
7:30 am Fridays
Holy Qurbana Service (Malayalam)
7:30 am 2nd Fridays
Holy Qurbana Service (English)

Verse of the Day

Exodus 4:1 - "And Moses answered and said, But, behold, they will not believe me, nor hearken unto my voice: for they will say, The LORD hath not appeared unto thee."

JoomVerses by: TerryWCarter.com
Image